VideoScribe Help

Topic not covered?

Start a new topic

selling a scribe

Hi,


I would like to be sure I understand the Ts & Cs. 

I'm a pro user and would like to sell a scribe. I understand that is fine as a pro user. What happens if, at a later date, I cancel my subscription. Is the scribe that I sold still ok to use by the person to whom I sold it?

John, yes it is. You just can't sell or continue to receive money for a project without an active subscription. If the sale is complete then that company can continue to use it. Covered in section 3.10 & 3.11 of the Ts&Cs

Thanks for the clarification, Barry.



Login to post a comment